Subscription TV Top 30
Top 30 Non-Sport Shows Of 2013

rank, title, channel, audience in thousands (includes live and Plus 2 timeshifted viewing)

1 Selling Houses Australia LifeStyle 242
2 Selling Houses Australia LifeStyle 238
3 M: Men In Black 3 Movies 225
4 Selling Houses Australia LifeStyle 217
5 Grand Designs Australia LifeStyle 217
6 Oprah Winfrey/Lance Armstrong Discovery 217
7 Australia’s Next Top Model FOX8 216
8 M: Skyfall Movies 216
9 Selling Houses Australia LifeStyle 214
10 M: The Avengers Movies 210
11 Grand Designs Australia LifeStyle 209
12 Selling Houses Australia LifeStyle 208
13 Selling Houses Australia LifeStyle 208
14 Paul Murray Live Sky News 207
15 M: Battleship Movies 204
16 M: Total Recall Movies 203
17 M: Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most… Movies 200
18 M: DCOM: Teen Beach Movie Disney 199
19 The Walking Dead FX 195
20 Selling Houses Australia LifeStyle 195
21 Selling Houses Australia LifeStyle 191
22 Location Location Location Aus LifeStyle 189
23 Paul Murray Live Sky News 188
24 Selling Houses Australia LifeStyle 188
25 Location Location Location Aus LifeStyle 187
26 Grand Designs Australia LifeStyle 186
27 Location Location Location Aus LifeStyle 183
28 Selling Houses Australia LifeStyle 182
29 The Walking Dead FX 181
30 Grand Designs Australia LifeStyle 179

Top 30 Sport Shows Of 2013

1 Football: WCQ Australia v Iraq Fox Sports 3 550
2 Cricket: The Ashes Test 1 D5 S1 Fox Sports 2 496
3 AFL PF Hawthorn v Geelong Fox Footy 465
4 Rugby Union: Lions Tour: Aus v Lions Fox Sports 2 440
5 Cricket: The Ashes Test 1 D2 S1 Fox Sports 2 430
6 Cricket: The Ashes Test 2 D1 S1 Fox Sports 2 427
7 Cricket: The Ashes Test 1 D1 S1 Fox Sports 2 425
8 Rugby Union: Lions Tour: Aus v Lions Fox Sports 2 423
9 AFL SF Sydney v Carlton Fox Footy 422
10 AFL PF Fremantle v Sydney Fox Footy 422
11 AFL EF Richmond v Carlton Fox Footy 417
12 AFL SF Geelong v Port Adelaide Fox Footy 415
13 Rugby Union: Lions Tour Aus v Lions Fox Sports 2 414
14 AFL Essendon v Collingwood Fox Footy 398
15 AFL QF Hawthorn v Sydney Fox Footy 388
16 NRL Rabbitohs v Storm Fox Sports 1 383
17 Cricket: The Ashes Test 1 D5 S2 Fox Sports 2 381
18 NRL Eels v Broncos Fox Sports 1 375
19 Football: WCQ: Australia v Jordan Fox Sports 1 365
20 Big Bash League SF2 Scorchers v Stars Fox Sports 2 359
21 AFL Carlton v Hawthorn Fox Footy 357
22 NRL Roosters v Storm Fox Sports 1 354
23 Rugby Union: Bledisloe Cup Game 1 Fox Sports 2 353
24 AFL QF Geelong v Fremantle Fox Footy 350
25 Cricket: The Ashes Test 3 D1 S1 Fox Sports 2 349
26 NRL Storm v Sea Eagles Fox Sports 1 347
27 Cricket: The Ashes Test 1 D2 S2 Fox Sports 2 347
28 AFL West Coast v Richmond Fox Footy 346
29 NRL Sea Eagles v Storm Fox Sports 1 346
30 Cricket: The Ashes Test 2 D2 S1 Fox Sports 2 345

Weeks 1-48, 2013
Source: OzTAM

Search
Latest Headlines
On The Box

New observational-documentary series by Eyeworks Australia with David Mason as its executive producer. Coming Soon on Seven.

ASTRA Awards 2013

Winners of 11th ASTRA Awards announced
- FOX FOOTY Channel of the Year & five awards to The LifeStyle Channel -
FOX FOOTY has been named Channel of the Year at the 11th annual ASTRA Awards in Sydney.
“As winner of Channel of the Year, FOX FOOTY offers subscription television viewers an experience unmatched by free-to-air networks,” ASTRA CEO Andrew Maiden said. “The channel that covers AFL 24/7 has come away as a winner itself, taking out one of the industry’s most coveted trophies.”
Maiden said FOX FOOTY gave viewers a unique offering, showing – for the first time – live High Definition coverage of every game.
“FOX FOOTY was a standout for the judges. It engaged audiences, reflected in ratings wins for 26 consecutive weeks. It introduced innovative technology such as ‘commentator cam’ to provide unique analysis and a ‘third eye’ goggle camera worn by umpires.”
The biggest single winner at the 11th ASTRA Awards was The LifeStyle Channel, securing five awards overall, including the subscriber-voted categories of favourite male personality, female personality, Australian program and international program.
Showcase won four awards, with its Australian drama Tangle taking out three awards in the industry-voted categories (outstanding male actor, female actor and drama). Showcase also won the subscriber-voted award for international drama program with Game of Thrones.
The 11th ASTRA Awards were presented in front of a capacity audience at the Sydney Theatre, Walsh Bay.
A total of 22 awards were made in the 90-minute ceremony, including an inaugural lifetime achievement award presented to ”Mr Movies”, Bill Collins, as well as awards in 21 industry-voted and subscriber-voted categories.

CHANNEL OF THE YEAR
•    FOX FOOTY

SUBSCRIBERS’ CHOICE
Favourite Program - International
•    Kevin’s Grand Design (The LifeStyle Channel)

Favourite Program – International Drama
•    Game of Thrones – series 2 (showcase)

Favourite Program - Australian
•    Selling Houses Australia – series 5 (The LifeStyle Channel)

Favourite Personality - Female
•    Shaynna Blaze (Selling Houses Australia, The LifeStyle Channel)

Favourite Personality - Male
•    Andrew Winter (Selling Houses Australia, The LifeStyle Channel)

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
•    Bill Collins

TALENT
Most Outstanding Performance by an Actor – Female
•    Catherine McClements (Tangle - season 3, showcase)

Most Outstanding Performance by an Actor – Male
•    Lincoln Younes (Tangle - season 3, showcase)

Most Outstanding Performance by a Presenter
•    Matt Shirvington (2012 London Olympic Games, Foxtel)

Most Outstanding Performance by a Broadcast Journalist
•    Ahron Young (News coverage, SKY NEWS)

Best New Talent
•    Marty Smiley (The Riff, Channel [V])

PROGRAMMING & PRODUCTION

Most Outstanding Children’s Program or Event
•    Didi and B (Nick Jr.)

Most Outstanding Light Entertainment Program
•    The Riff (Channel [V])

Most Outstanding Documentary
•    Abalone Wars (Discovery Channel)

Most Outstanding Music Program or Coverage
•    Nickelodeon SLIMEFEST (Nickelodeon)

Most Outstanding Reality Program
•    Come Dine With Me Australia – series 4 (The LifeStyle Channel)

Most Outstanding News Program or Coverage
•    Political coverage (“PM Agenda”, SKY NEWS)

Most Outstanding Use of Innovation in Programming
•    London 2012 Olympic Games (Foxtel)

Most Outstanding Lifestyle Program
•    Tony Robinson’s Time Walks (The History Channel)

Most Outstanding Sports Program or Coverage
•    2012 Toyota AFL Premiership Season and Finals Series (FOX FOOTY)

Most Outstanding Drama
•    Tangle – season 3 (showcase)

Channel Guide

An at-your-fingertips guide to the top channels on subscription TV and the people, shows and red buttons behind them! NB: Not all channels on various platforms are represented.

A&E
Channel manager: Paul Myers
Group programming manager: Jim Buchan
Marketing manager: George Mellick
Sponsorship & sales manager: Andrew Mulready
Publicity: Gabriella Facchini
Priority shows for 2013: Aussie Pickers, Duck Dynasty, Ghost Adventures, Picked Off, Counting Cars, Baggage Battles, Storage Wars New York, Storage Wars Texas, Toy Hunters 
Website: aetv.com.au

Arena
Channel manager: Brendon Moo
Programming manager: Heather Campbell
Marketing manager: Lisa Byrne
Sponsorship & sales manager: Andrew Mulready
Publicity: Jane McLaren
Priority shows for 2013: Project Runway Australia, Real Housewives of Australia
Website: ArenaTV.com.au

Aurora Community Channel
Channel manager/CEO: Phyllisse Stanton
Programming/production manager: Corrie McDougall
Marketing manager: Louise Lenihan
Sponsorship/Sales manager: Craig Corcoran (Corcoran Media)
Publicity: Laura Douglas (Launch Group)
Priority shows for 2013: Chatterbox, Aurora Short Film Festival, National Wheelchair Basketball and Rugby League Finals, Talent Development Project, Queer Fruits, Film Festival and the Ethnic Business Awards
Website: Aurora.tv

BBC Worldwide
UKTV

Channel manager: Deirdre Brennan
Group programming manager: Tim Christlieb
Head of marketing: Linda Deubel
Marketing manager: Malcolm O'Brien
Sponsorship & sales manager: Katrina Norton-Knight
Publicity: Sue Affleck
Priority shows for 2013: Top of The Lake, Dancing on the Edge, Spies of Warsaw, DCI Banks 
Website: bbcaustralia.com

BBC Knowledge
Marketing manager: Hannah Church
Publicity: Nicole Hurren
Priority shows for 2013: Top Gear, Horizon specials, Louis Theroux specials, Who Do You Think You Are?

CBeebies
Marketing manager: Sarah McDonald
Publicity: Sue Affleck
Priority shows for 2013: Mr Bloom's Nursery, Sarah & Duck, Andy's Wild Adventures 

BBC World News
Programmed globally
Marketing manager: Hannah Church
Publicity: Nicole Hurren
Priority shows for 2013: World News Today with Zeinab Badawi, Impact with Mishal Husain, GMT with George Alagiah
Website: bbc.com

Bio
General manager: Jim Buchan
Channel operations manager: Paul Myers
Group programming manager: Mariska Deane
Marketing manager: George Mellick
Sponsorship & sales manager: Andrew Mulready
Publicity: Mikala Robertson
Priority shows for 2013: Inside The Actor’s Studio, Biographies, I Survived, Gene Simmons: The Family Jewels, Half The Sky, Hoarders, Rehab with Dr Drew, Intervention
Website: biographychannel.com.au

Boomerang/Cartoon Network/TCM
Vice president and general manager: Robi Stanton
Senior programming manager: Brent Ebert
Senior interactive manager: Marcelo Silva
Senior marketing manager/PR: Erin Falconer
Senopr strategic research manager: Peter Hammer
Sales director: Melissa Fitzgerald
Cartoon Network priority shows for 2013: The Amazing World of Gumball, Adventure Time, Ben 10: Omniverse, Regular Show, DreamWorks Dragons: Riders of Berk
Website:
TCM priority shows for 2013: Four TCM original documentaries: A Night At The Movies
Website: turnerclassicmovies.com.au

 

Channel [V]/ [V] Hits/ Max/CMC
Channel manager: Shaun James
Head of marketing: Ben Facey
Group program manager Channel [V], [V] HITS, Max: Dan Bessant
Group program manager CMC: Tim Daley
Head of production: Olivia Hoopmann
Creative director: Sean Vandenberg
Group advertising sales and strategic integration manager: Laura Matthews
Publicity: Rachel Antella
Priority shows for 2013:
Channel [V]: The Riff, WTF!, [V] Oz Artist 2013, [V] Guerilla Gigs, [V] Island Parties
MAX: MAX The Artist's Story, The Essential 20
CMC: CMC Rocks the Hunter 2013, Rollin’ With…
Websites: www.vmusic.com.au, www.maxtv.com.au, www.countrymusicchannel.com.au

CNBC
Channel manager: Satpal Brainch, President and Managing Director, CNBC International
Group programming manager: John Casey, VP of International News and Programming, CNBC
Marketing manager: Jacqueline Lam, VP of Marketing and Distribution, CNBC in Asia Pacific
Sponsorship & sales manager: Junji Sumitani, VP of Advertising Sales, CNBC in Asia Pacific
Publicity: Valerie Martinez, Communications Manager, CNBC in Asia Pacific
Priority shows for 2013: Cash Flow (from Australia), Squawk Box Asia, The Call, Managing Asia
Website: Cnbc.com

CNN
Vice president and managing editor, Asia Pacific: Ellana Lee
Vice president and general manager - Turner International Australia: Robi Stanton
Vice president, Communications, Asia Pacific: Chris Dwyer
Director, business communications, Asia Pacific: Olivia O’Toole
Associate director, consumer and brand marketing, Asia Pacific: Anjali Kapoor
Publicity: Kym Druitt, eckfactor
Account Director, Ad Sales, Australia: Clinton O’Connor
Priority shows for 2013: Amanpour, Parts Unknown, Piers Morgan Tonight, Fareed Zakaria GPS

The Comedy Channel
Channel manager: Brendon Moo
Channel operations manager: Fraser Stark
Group programming manager: Sarah Frazer
Marketing manager: Lisa Byrne
Sponsorship & sales manager: Andrew Mulready
Publicity: Mikala Robertson
Priority shows for 2013: Saturday Night Live, Tosh.O, Russell Howard's Good News, Louie, Adult Swim, Some Girls, Stand Up Superstars, The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, The Colbert Report
Website: thecomedychannel.com.au

CI
General manager, factual channels: Jim Buchan
Channel operations manager: Paul Myers
Head of programming: Mariska Dean
Creative director factual channels: Carly Heaton
Marketing manager: George Mellick
Sponsorship & sales manager: Andrew Mulready
Publicity: Helen Johnson
Priority shows for 2013: Kings Cross ER S2, Outback Coroner, Crimes That Shook Australia
Website: Citv.com.au

Discovery Networks
Channels: Discovery Channel, Animal Planet, TLC, Discovery Home & Health, Science, Discovery Turbo MAX
Senior vice president and general manager: Mandy Pattinson
Programming director: Jonathan Rudd
Marketing and communications manager: Amanda Herbert
Advertising manager: Joe Revill
Priority shows for 2013:
Discovery: Gold Rush, Deadliest Catch, Man Vs Wild, Shark Week
Animal Planet: Pet Week, Finding Big Foot, Whale Wars, My Cat From Hell
Turbo: American Chopper, Wheeler Dealers, Tradin' Up, Overhaulin
H&H: Home Week, Here Comes Honey Boo Boo, Long Island Medium 
TLC: Anthony Bourdian: The Layover, NY Ink, Inkmaster
SCI: Though the Wormhole, Space Week, How It's Made

Disney Channel, Disney Junior
General manager, branded media content, Disney Channel AUNZ: Leisa Sadler
Director of programming and production: Louise Benham
Director of marketing: Jonathan Sully
Director of multiplatform content: Richard Wiles
Director of ad sales and promotions: Sean Sparks
Director of communications: Cara Leggett
Priority shows for 2013:
Disney Channel: Austin & Ally, Phineas and Ferb, Jessie, Good Luck Charlie, Shake It Up, Lab Rats
Disney Junior: Sofia The First, Jake and the Never Land Pirates, Mickey Mouse Clubhouse, Hugglemonster, Jungle Junction, Doc McStuffins
Website: Disneychannel.com.au, Disneyjunior.com.au

ESPN, ESPNHD, ESPN2, ESPN2HD, ESPN3D, ESPN3.com
Commercial director: Gus Seebeck
Marketing manager: Leigh Allen
Advertising sales director: Nathan Isterling
Publicity: Emma Barnes
Priority shows for 2013: NBA, NFL, UEFA Champions League, X Games, RBS 6 Nations, MLB, ATP Tennis
Website: Espn.com.au

Eurosport and Eurosport News
Head of broadcasting: Valentin Macovescu
Senior Vice President, Affiliate Sales & Marketing, Asia-Pacific: Gushi Sethi
Head of communications: Roopa Fulivai
Priority shows for 2013: Cycling: Giro d’Italia (Tour of Italy) - TBC, Vuelta (Tour of Spain), Tour of California, Tirreno-Adriatico, Milan San Remo, Tour of Lombardy, Paris-Nice, Paris-Roubaix, Amstel Gold, Flêche Wallone, Liège Bastogne Liège, Paris Tours, Eneco Tour, Vattenfall Cyclassics, Giro di Lombardia, UCI Road World Championships, UCI Track Cycling World Championships; Rugby League: English Super League; Athletics: Samsung Diamond League, IAAF Permit Indoor Meetings, Marathons: (New York, Paris, Berlin, London), Rugby: French Top 14 Wintersports: FIS World Cups & World Champs in Alpine Skiing, Snowboard, Cross-Country Skiing, Ski Jumping, Biathlon, Curling, Luge, Nordic Combined, Ice Hockey Football: Africa Cup of Nations, Aston Villa TV Match of the Week

Fox Classics
Channel manager: Brendon Moo
Programmer: Rose Carrick
Marketing manager: Lisa Byrne
Sponsorship & sales manager: Andrew Mulready
Publicity: Elizabeth Hunter
Priority shows for 2013: *M*A*S*H*, Keeping Up Appearances, The Vicar of Dibey, Are You Being Served?, Murder She Wrote, Bill Collins’ Golden Years of Hollywood
Website: Foxclassics.com.au

Fox Sports 1, 2 & 3
Head of channels: Gary Burns
Programming manager: Matt Taylor
Marketing director: Carly Loder
Publicity: Michael Earsman/Asha Burns
Priority shows for 2013: KFC T20 Big Bash League, NRL Telstra Premiership, Super Rugby, British and Irish Lions Tour, The Ashes Tour, Hyundai A-League, Barclays Premier League, FIFA World Cup Asia Group Qualifiers, AFC Champions League, Ryobi One-Day Cup, Tennis Grand Slams, USPGA and European PGA Tour Golf and ANZ Championship
Website: Foxsports.com.au

Fox Footy
Head of channel: Rod Law
Programming manager: Michael Neill
Marketing manager: Kate Aurel-Smith
Publicity: Fitzpatrick Public Relations
Priority shows for 2013: Toyota AFL Premiership Season, Toyota AFL Finals Series, On The Couch, EMT Eddie McGuire Tonight, After The Bounce, AFL 360, AFL Insider, League Teams, Open Mike, NAB Cup, Foxtel Cup
Website: Foxsports.com.au/afl

Fox Sports News
Channel Manager: Ricardo Piccioni
Publicity: Michael Earsman/Asha Burns
Priority shows for 2013: Fox Sports Morning News, The Long Lunch, Fox Sports News and Views, Full Time
Website: foxsports.com.au

FOX8
Channel manager: Brendon Moo
Group programming manager: Sarah Frazer
Marketing manager: Lisa Byrne
Sponsorship & sales manager: Damian Cleary
Publicity: Matthew Fraser/Brooke Cashell
Priority shows for 2013: Australia’s Next Top Model, Falling Skies, Carrie Diaries, Chicago Fire, Revolution, Grimm, WWE, Animation
Website: FOX8.TV

Fuel TV
Channel manager: Adam Howarth
Programming manager: Kristen Elias
Marketing manager: Chris Boyd
Publicity: Michael Earsman/Asha Burns
Priority shows for 2013: ASP World Tour Surfing, Ultimate Fighting Championship, Impact Wrestling, Bowl-a-Rama
Website: Fueltv.com.au

FOXTEL Movie Channels
Channels: Foxtel Movies Premiere, Foxtel Movies Family, Foxtel Movies Masterpiece, Foxtel Movies Action/Adventure, Foxtel Movies Comedy, Foxtel Movies Drama/Romance, Foxtel Movies Thriller/Crime
Director: Peter Rose
Head of programming: Derek Malone
Marketing director: Miranda Stojanovski
Client services manager: Michelle O'Hanlon
Publicity: Vanessa Hollins/Tom Mansfield

FX
Managing director: Karin Simoncini
Director of programming: Dean Dezius
Marketing and digital media manager: Jamie Zarzycki
Advertising and partnerships manager: Saarika Shah
Senior publicist: Lori Killesteyn
Priority shows for 2013: The Walking Dead; Da Vinci's Demons, The Bridge, Low Winter Sun 
Website: fxtv.com.au

KidsCo
Managing director: Hendrik McDermott
Head of marketing: Lisa Wakefield
Marketing manager: Kate Bifield
Priority shows for 2013: Grossology, Jacob Two-Two, ZuZu & the Supersnuffs, Sonic Underground
Website: Kidscotv.tv

LifeStyle Channels
Channels: The LifeStyle Channel, LifeStyle FOOD, LifeStyle YOU and LifeStyle HOME
General manager: Duane Hatherly
Director of programming & acquisitions: Hannah Barnes
Creative director: Glenn Urquhart
Marketing director: Karen Goldhawk
Acquisitions manager: Carla Ferry
Senior advertising sales and strategic integration manager: Nathan Livingston
Digital media manager: Mark Roppolo
Head of commercial integration: Luke Manderson
Presentation manager: Nadine Maide
Publicity: Lucy Squire
Publicity LifeStyle YOU: Jane McLaren
Priority shows for 2013: Selling Houses Australia S6, River Cottage Australia, From Paddock To Plate, Location, Location, Location S2, Grand Designs Australia S4, Ask The Butcher, Marion's Thailand
Website:  Lifestyle.com.au

MTV Networks
Channels: MTV, MTV Hits, MTV Classic, MTV Live HD
Programming Manager, MTV Music Channels: Drew Michel
Marketing manager: Michelle Lucia
Commercial partnerships executive: Mike Connor
Marketing and communications director: Simon Bates
Publicity and communications manager: Milly Gattegno
Priority shows for 2013: Geordie Shore, Catfish: The TV Show, MTV Movie Awards, MTV EMA, MTV VMA, Awkward, The Valleys, Buckwild, Ridiculousness, Teen Mom 2, Young and Married, Ke$ha My Crazy Beautiful Life, LA Complex, Snooki & JWoww, MTV News, Mastered By Molly
Website: MTV.com.au

National Geographic Channels
Channels: National Geographic, Nat Geo Wild, Nat Geo Adventure
Managing director: Karin Simoncini
Director of programming: Dean Dezius
Marketing manager: Tina Seeto
Advertising and partnerships manager: Saarika Shah
Senior publicist: Lori Killesteyn
Priority shows for 2013:
Nat Geo: 80s: The Decade That Made Us, Australia From The Edge, Doomsday Preppers, Wicked Tuna, Brain Games
Nat Geo Wild: Cesar Milan's Leader of the Pack, Fish Tank Kings, Ben Britton's Big Cat Week
Nat Geo Adventure: Don't Tell My Mother, David Rocco's Dolce India, Bondi Rescue
Website: Natgeotv.com.au

Nickelodeon/Nick Jnr
General Manager AU & NZ: Ben Richardson
Director of television and digital content: Hugh Baldwin
Network creative director and head of production: Kristie Phelan
Research director: Kirsty Bloore
Marketing and communications director: Kate Watson
Communications Manager: Vasinee Jordan
Commercial partnerships director: Anna MacDonald
Licensing head: Claire O’Connor
Priority shows for 2013: 
Nickelodeon: Nickelodeon Kids’ Choice Awards, Camp Orange: Spill Seekers, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, SpongeBob SquarePants, Sam & Cat
Nick Jr.: Play Along with Sam, Dora the Explorer, Team UmiZoomi, Bubble Guppies, Sid the Science Kid, Didi & B
Websites: Nickelodeon.com.au, Nickjr.com.au

Setanta Sports
Manging director: Conor Woods
Head of marketing: Si Muddell
Group programming manager: Paul Steadman
National sales and sponsorship manager: James Horrocks
Publicity: Angela Alexander
Priority shows for 2013: UEFA Europa League, European and South American 2014 World Cup Qualifiers, NPower Championship, Capital One Cup, FA Community Shield
Website: Setanta.com.au

Sky News
Channels: Sky News National, Sky News Business, Sky News Weather, A-PAC, Sky News Multiview
Australian News Channel CEO: Angelos Frangopoulos
Director of news and programs: Ian Ferguson
Channel manager: Victoria Forrest (Sky News Weather) Jana Bellamy (A-PAC)
Business editor, Sky News Business: James Daggar-Nickson
Business development: Jeff Brown
Publicity: Vanessa Polimeni
Priority shows for 2013: Election 2013 coverage, Paul Murray LIVE, SportsNight with James Bracey, NewsNight with Stan Grant, Trading Day, PM Agenda with David Speers

Sky Racing
Channels: Sky Racing 1, Sky Racing 2, Sky Racing World
Channel manager: Brendan Parnell
Marketing: Jamiee Rogers
Program manager: Gary Wall
Ad sales: MCN
Publicity manager: Rebecca Ludbrook
Priority shows for 2013: Race Day Live, Racing Retro, Bred to Win, Off The Rails, Racing Wiz
Website: Skyracing.com.au

SoHo
Channel manager: Penny Win
Programmer: Sandra Allport
Marketing director: Miranda Stojanovski
Client services manager: Michelle O'Hanlon
Publicity: Elizabeth Hunter
Priority shows for 2013: Wentworth, Borgias S3, Smash S2

Speed
Channel manager: James Harrison
Programming manager: Fiona Georgiadis
Marketing Manager: Chris Boyd
Publicity: Michael Earsman/Asha Burns
Priority shows for 2013: World Rally Championship, World Superbike Championship, NASCAR, Indycar series, FIM Speedway Grand Prix, V8 Supercars
Website: Speedtv.com.au

Studio
General manager of SBS Subscription TV: Chris Keely
Group programming manager: Laura Glassman (for World Movies also)
Head of Marketing: Jo McAlister
Marketing Manager: Jasmine Workman
Publicity: Jeff McBride

The History Channel
General manager factual channels: Jim Buchan
Channel operations manager: Paul Myers
Head of programming: Mariska Dean
Creative director factual channels: Carly Heaton
Marketing manager: George Mellick
Sponsorship & sales manager: Andrew Mulready
Publicity: Helen Johnson
Priority shows for 2013: Coast Australia, Building Australia, Breaker Morant: The Retrial, Royal Wreck of Gold

Universal Channels
Channels: 13th Street, Universal Channel, Style, E!
Channel director: Ros Jones
Director of Marketing: Angelique Ellis
Creative Director, Universal Channel and programming 13th Street:  Cameron Craig
Program manager, Universal Channel: Caroline Cleland
Publicity Universal Channel and 13th Street: Angela Alexander
Publicity E! and Style: Frank PR
Priority shows for 2013:
13th Street: Haven, Murdoch Mysteries
Universal Channel: Rookie Blue, Perception, Castle
E!: Keeping Up With The Kardashians, Fashion Police, E! News
Style: Giuliana & Bill, Kimora: House of Fab, Jerseylicious
Websites: 13thstreetuniversal.com.au, universalchannel.com.au, eonline.com, mystyle.com

111 Hits
General manager: Brendon Moo
Channel operations manager: Fraser Stark
Group programming manager: Rose Carrick
Marketing manager: Lisa Byrne
Sponsorship & sales manager: Andrew Mulready
Publicity: Mikala Robertson
Priority shows for 2013: Prisoner, Friends, Grey’s Anatomy, Will and Grace, Law and Order, Cold Case
Website: 111hits.com.au

TV1/SF
CEO: Peter Hudson
Head of programming and acqusitions: Justin Arnall
Programming manager: Roberta Nicholls
Head of marketing: Shannon Most
Marketing manager/Ad sales: Michelle Beasley
Priority shows for 2013 TV1: CSI, CSI: Miami, CSI: NY, NCIS, NCIS: LA, Law and Order: Special Victims Unit, Law and Order: Crimminal Intent, The Good Wife, 30 Rock, Community, The Office, Seinfeld
Priority shows for 2013 SF: Continuum, Lost Girl, Paranormal Witness, Doctor Who, Warehouse 13, Harper's Island, Eureka, Ghost Hunters International, The Almighty Johnsons
Website: tv1.com.au, scifitv.com.au

TVSN/Expo Channel
General manager: Dionne Sinay
Channel manager: Nick Pigot
Marketing manager: Robyn Ball
Program manager: Grant Iskov
Publicity manager: Erin Davis
Website: Tvsn.com.au